Academic Report - Spring 2025 All-Community Grade Report

Spring 2025 
All-Community Grade Report
 

Rank

Chapter

Membership
Total*

S25
GPA

F24
GPA

S24
GPA

Semester
Change

Change
in Year

Prior
Rank

1Chi Omega1663.7843.7383.7260.0460.0581
2FarmHouse1093.7223.7093.6560.0130.0662
3Sigma Phi Epsilon1463.6843.6933.637-0.0090.0473
4Gamma Phi Beta1663.6683.5853.5390.0830.1298
5Kappa AlphaTheta1463.6663.6233.6760.043-0.0104
6Kappa Delta1693.6483.5523.5740.0960.07410
7Beta ThetaPi1223.6243.6233.5240.0010.1004
8Alpha Phi1623.6043.5043.5240.1000.08016
9Kappa KappaGamma1643.5843.5273.5240.0570.06015
10Delta Gamma1663.5773.5303.5160.0470.06114
11Pi AlphaChi223.5683.6223.712-0.054-0.1446
12Pi Beta Phi1693.5543.5613.485-0.0070.0699
13Pi Kappa Alpha1453.5483.5333.4850.0150.06313
 All FSL Female Average22773.5283.4973.5060.0310.022 
14Alpha Chi Omega1603.4923.4203.4310.0720.06120
14Sigma Alpha663.4923.5393.499-0.047-0.00712
16Alpha Xi Delta1693.4773.4373.5190.040-0.04219
17Sigma Psi Zeta Sorority, Inc.153.4623.5973.650-0.135-0.1887
18Alpha GammaSigma853.4583.2673.3130.1910.14533
 All FSL Average42023.4553.4293.4260.0260.029 
19Sigma Chi1093.4333.3843.3630.0490.07022
20Sigma Lambda Gamma National Sorority, Inc.103.4273.239N/AN/AN/A35
21Sigma Lambda Beta International Fraternity Inc.133.4202.9482.3020.4721.11845
 All UNL FemaleAverage88813.4043.3633.3960.0410.008 
22Sigma AlphaEpsilon1283.3943.3413.3210.0530.07326
23Phi KappaTheta883.3833.4743.350-0.0910.03317
24Lambda Chi Alpha273.3783.120N/AN/AN/A38
25Delta DeltaDelta1533.3763.3093.3880.067-0.01229
26Alpha Tau Omega1253.3703.3843.222-0.0140.14822
27Alpha OmicronPi1633.3673.3673.3520.0000.01524
 All FSL Male Average19213.3673.3503.3280.0170.039 
 All Non-FSL FemaleAverage66043.3613.3253.3610.0360.000 
28Acacia363.3443.2443.2700.1000.07434
29Phi Delta Theta1383.3393.2983.3570.041-0.01830
30Delta SigmaPhi93.3192.9673.4340.352-0.11542
31Beta SigmaPsi153.3133.3503.079-0.0370.23425
 All UNL Average174943.3133.2773.3050.0360.008 
32Delta Tau Delta1213.3003.2783.3640.022-0.06431
33Delta Phi Lambda Sorority, Inc.203.2943.5513.602-0.257-0.30811
34Delta Upsilon813.2903.3273.310-0.037-0.02027
35Delta Xi Nu Multicultural Sorority, Inc.133.2672.8693.4310.398-0.16446
 All Non-FSL Average132923.2693.2323.2690.0370.000 
36Alpha GammaRho1013.2593.2713.371-0.012-0.11232
37Phi Mu873.2413.3863.281-0.145-0.04021
38Alpha OmegaEpsilon353.2403.46N/AN/AN/A18
 All UNL MaleAverage85753.2203.1873.2080.0330.012 
39Phi KappaPsi463.2113.1302.9900.0810.22137
40Sigma AlphaMu143.2073.0823.1400.1250.06739
 All Non-FSL Male Average66543.1773.1433.1750.0340.002 
41Lambda Phi Epsilon International Fraternity, Inc.213.1593.0393.1100.1200.04940
42Theta Chi323.0882.9482.6680.1400.42044
43Delta SigmaTheta Sorority, Inc.73.0802.7603.0690.3200.01150
44Theta Xi473.0533.2163.321-0.163-0.26836
45Chi Phi143.0192.7802.9850.2390.03449
46Kappa DeltaChi Sorority, Inc.272.9743.0183.085-0.044-0.11141
47Kappa AlphaPsi Fraternity, Inc.72.955N/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
48Kappa Sigma572.9192.9562.756-0.0370.16343
49Lambda ThetaNu Sorority, Inc.162.8633.3233.336-0.460-0.47328
50Omega DeltaPhi Fraternity, Inc.102.7072.7312.634-0.0240.07351
51Triangle242.7062.8622.495-0.1560.21147
52Pi Kappa Phi552.6842.7892.955-0.105-0.27148
 Not Included (alphabetically)       
 Sigma GammaRho Sorority, Inc.**4N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
 Zeta Phi Beta Sorority, Inc.**2N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A

 


*Membership totals: Only reflect members enrolled for credit hours during the Spring 2025 semester. Students enrolled at UNMC, Studying Abroad, Student Teaching, and in certain internships are not reflected on the semester report.

**GPAs are not disclosed for chapters with less than 5 members to protect the privacy of its members.

Chapter GPA is calculated by averaging the semester GPA of all its members. Chapter GPAs are provided and certified by Registration and Records.

 

This report was prepared in June 2025.